Certified Organic Passionflower, Cut & Sifted

 

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata

Common Names: apricot vine, maypop, and wild passionflower

Plant Family: Passifloriaceae

Origin: ItalyPassionflower is cooling to the body, calming to the mind, and soothing to the spirit. It can promote natural relaxation and helps in coping with stress. It can be used as a soothing tea for children or the elderly and can help to calm a restless mind.

 

PRECAUTIONS //No known precautions. We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

 

STORAGE //Keep in a dry, cool place. Can be stored in the provided resealable packaging, or store in a glass jar away from direct sunlight. The packaging is a kraft food-grade pouch with a stand-up bottom and zip closure seal to maintain freshness. For extra security, each bag is also heat sealed. Please be kind to the earth and reuse or recycle afterward.


Cautions: Do not use if you are trying to conceive, are pregnant/lactating, have a medical condition or taking any medications. Consult with your doctor before using. Keep out of the reach of children.
 

Organic Passionflower Herb

PriceFrom $8.59
  • The information contained in this listing is intended for educational purposes only and is not a substitute for advice, diagnosis or treatment by a licensed physician. It is not meant to cover all possible precautions, drug interactions, circumstances or adverse effects. You should seek prompt medical care for any health issues and consult your doctor before using alternative medicine or making a change to your regimen.

    Packaged in a resealable plastic bag.